?

Log in

Sonia [entries|archive|friends|userinfo]
Sonia

[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ archive | journal archive ]

(no subject) [Nov. 11th, 2004|07:43 am]
Sonia
i have a smile
stretched from ear to ear
to see you walking down the road

we meet at the lights
i stare for a while
the world around disappears

just you and me
on this island of hope
a breath between us could be miles

let me surround you
my sea to your shore
let me be the calm you seek

oh and every time i'm close to you
there's too much i can't say
and you just walk away

and i forgot
to tell you
i love you
and the night's
too long
and cold here
without you
i grieve in my condition
for i cannot find the strength to say i need you so

oh and every time i'm close to you
there's too much i can't say
and you just walk away

and i forgot
to tell you
i love you
and the night's
too long
and cold here
without you

*I love You*
Sarah McLachlan
linkpost comment

My heart can stop right now [Nov. 7th, 2004|01:00 pm]
Sonia
"My heart was hurting so bad when I saw you crying like that. To see you fall onto the ground I almost had a heart attack. I never saw my lil girl so sad and worried. I never knew that someone could do that to you. I never knew you were so in love with her. All I knew at that time was my heart was almost coming to a complete stop seeing you in the wreck that you were in."


I love you papa.
link2 comments|post comment

Time has come..... [Nov. 2nd, 2004|10:11 am]
Sonia
Time has come for me to move on.......After the quarter is up in school, I'm moving far far away, but I won't tell anyone where I'm going because I don't want to talk to anybody unless they are my best friends or family. I've already talked to my mom about where I can go and we came to one decision. Somewhere I'll be happy and I know exactly where that is. :-)...Anyways though...I just hope the charges are going to be dropped. I just want all the drama to go away so I can leave from here. I just want to start life all over again. I don't want anymore trouble. I never thought that I would face this problem with someone that claimed she was in love with me and STILL claims it, but won't drop the charges for something I DIDN'T do. I don't know what she wants anymore, but if she doesn't get away from the people that are telling her to do this...her life is gonna get fucked up big time. Sadly enough she doesn't have friends anymore. She's screwed all of them over here in Washington. She says that she wants her life back.......WELL THEN TAKE IT BACK. Your life is still in your hands just slipping away because you're not gripping it tight enough. Don't just say you want your life back...TAKE ACTION. You'll be in a world of hurt if you don't now.....Sorry but Diana has never cared for her. She's just going out with her for her own self esteem which is sad but true. She wants me out of the picture that's why she's telling Cass to do this so when i'm out....Diana will fuck Cassie over so quick, and drop her like a bad habit. That's why Cassie needs to take her head out of her ass right now and realize that she's doing this to someone she calls her WIFE!...Someone that's only brought the GOOD to her life. Someone that IMPACTED her LIFE in a GOOD way. Why bring the bad to my life? Even SEAN told me last night that Diana is bad news....He knows her too! He knows what she's done in the past.....Everyone knows. Sean is honest about things like this. He says Cass needs a phsychiatrist....Well right when I had one ready...she left again. I'm the only one that wants to help Cassie and yet she's trying to hurt me. You want your life back? You want your wife back? You want your families back? Then drop this bullshit...DROP THE POISON! Drop the charges! Drop the friends that are making you do this! Take your life back! It's still waiting for you to grip onto it...but once time is up and it slips away....Your life will be in a world of hurt. Just to tell you...while you are doing all of this....Its sad but true...but i'll never stop loving you. I hope those words stick in your head while you do this. i know your scared to make your life work....but now is your chance to actually make it work...otherwise you'll fall and who knows if you'll ever be able to make it work again...Just some advice.

"Her ugly face stays in my head because she's so ugly....she needs a plastic surgeon" LMAO!

*Sean C* lol..I love you Sean. He's talking about the ugly bitch! hahahaha!
link1 comment|post comment

(no subject) [Oct. 31st, 2004|01:34 pm]
Sonia
[music |Ying Yang Twins "Salt Shaker" (it's a me and her thing) lol]

So my date was incredible! I loved going out with her!...She is so fun and we talked about so many things and clicked so well. I felt so comfortable around her and felt that I could talk about anything with her. Both of us were smiling the whole night. We went to the movies and saw "Team America" which was the FUNNIEST movie I have ever seen! She was so right about me loving it. I couldn't stop laughing with her while we were watching it. She's really awesome. I've never met anyone like her before and to click so well with her makes me really happy. She told me that I make her smile a lot and I make her happy. She told me that I'm beautiful in so many ways and most people are only beautiful in one. Well after the movies we went out for coffee. We decided we weren't hungry so we just went for coffee at Sharis. We had the most interesting conversation. Talking about all sorts of things. Both of us respected each others opinions and we talked about our families, our goals in life etc... She is amazing and she put butterflies in my stomach last night. No one has done that to me on a first date. I like her so much. We decided we're going to be a couple when both of us are ready and when I've decided what I want to do with moving...If I want to stay or go. After coffee she came over to my house and chilled in my room. My sister came in and started talking to her and we were all lauging and she called me a spoiled brat. lol. Which I am because of my room. After that, we went to Ashtons apartment and chilled there for a bit waiting on a friend so we can go dancing. Me and her were cuddling and we kissed. I can just see in her eyes how much she really likes me. After our friend arrived , we all went to Neighbors, but we decided not to go there because not everyone had enough money to get in. So we went to Studio B instead. We were dancing together the whole night. We sat down and cuddled and kissed through out the night. I had a wonderful night and we are going to continue these dates and going out together because we really enjoy eachother. So yea.....I'm doing great. :-)...Thanks to my true friends. I love you guys.

PS: Kris the flowers worked out PERFECTLY! LOL...I gave them to her after coffee. She was so happy when I gave them to her. THUMBS UP! ;-) *wink* I love you!
link4 comments|post comment

The answer to everyones question [Oct. 30th, 2004|12:26 pm]
Sonia
[music |At last...Etta J]

Yes everyone....I am moving far far away...I will be leaving early next year or sooner if things don't shape up for me around here and I will be staying in my destination until I have received my bachelors degree. The only reason I was staying here was for one person...The person I bought the ring for...the person I love...But If I can't have that same person anymore...Then It's time for me to start over again. I'll just keep the ring for someone that I know would be perfect. It's time to find someone else....btw..I have a date today. lol. YAAAAY. My friends know with who too. She's F'N HOOOTTTT and extremely intelligent which turns me on so much. I was at the Oasis halloween dance last night with Kris and Jo...haha we had so much fun...All of us were dancing all night, joking around and having fun. Me and Jo went to Kris's work (the flower shop on 5th ave downtown) yesterday before Oasis to pick up some flowers for my date. Kris helped me out and put together a bouquett of roses. It's a beautiful bouquett. So the both of them are really happy for me. :-D and I'm happy too! So anyways....Yes I am moving here pretty soon if things don't shape up and don't think one date will make me stay either....I gotta get my life together....It's always easy to find beautiful women that would LOVE to be with me, but I gotta get my degree in college and then I can think about those things. WEll anyways love everyone. Byeee! Kris and Jo I love you guys!

PS: Kris those AE Berry mints are YUMMY!....I'm hooked and I need more! lol.
link2 comments|post comment

So anyways [Oct. 28th, 2004|08:21 am]
Sonia
So yea I got a job at Target...so what I got fired at Jack in the BOx....it only lasted 2 days of me not having a job and then I was hired at Target cuz I'm good like that...by the way...I'm making $13 an hour working there. :-D So I've been put through a lot this past week. Cassie asked me out...I said not yet..and she left me for Diana again...:-/ The ugly white bitch....She told me I was the greatest thing that ever happened to her the night before, and told me how she always dreams about me and She's so in love with me...hmm ok and then left me the next day when I was going to tell her I love her with all my heart and I wanna be with her again............Not good....It makes me sad that someone I'm in love with could do that to me. Maybe when she's off the drugs and has a better understanding of what she's doing she won't pull stupid shit.........Well...It's time to let go and find some hot chicas...:-) I love women. I can tell everyone right now though....My heart will never be given out again.....It's already gone. Well I'm heading out to the gym right now..peace out.

PS: I already paid $600 on a ring that costs $1300....she said she wanted one...So i started on paying for one before she moved back....It's sad when the person you love doesn't realize how much you love her and how much you always want to make her happy...the ring was suppose to be paid off by december..and I was going to give it to her on midnight of January 1st..That's why she was my date for New Years...well I guess that's gone now.

Love All of my buddies! muuuaaaah!
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 25th, 2004|05:10 pm]
Sonia
Things are better for me now. School has started and I'm focused on that. Me and Cass are doing better now I feel like. I just hope things will keep being better. I love her with all my heart. Well anyways I gotta get back to work. I'm gonna quit my job because I wanna go back to my state job. :-D Computer jobs are fun.

Love,
Sonia
linkpost comment

(no subject) [Sep. 22nd, 2004|07:36 am]
Sonia
School has started. Yippeee. hehe. I am liking my classes so far. :-)Right now I just need to get rid of the drama in my life. I have way important things in my life to care about right now. People that fuck with me at this point...DOn't do it...get a fuckin life and stop causing drama between my friends, and my ex girlfriend. It's just pathetic. I feel like walking away from everything. I feel like moving out of this state...I feel like i'm being pushed out. I know for a fact things may get worse, and that may lead to my dissappearance. Well anyways I gotta go.

Sonia
link4 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 27th, 2004|01:29 pm]
Sonia
A lot has happened, but I won't be posting on LJ anymore for a while. Sorry guys. Love you.
link2 comments|post comment

(no subject) [Aug. 6th, 2004|08:09 am]
Sonia
Your love is... by ChibiMarronchan
Your name is...
Your kiss is...erotic
Your hugs are...gentle
Your eyes...light up a day
Your touch is...the only thing I desire
Your smell is...refreshing
Your smile is...amazing
Your love is...one of a kind
Quiz created with MemeGen!
linkpost comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]